Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 13 LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003

Dear Sir / Madam,

We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code concerning the protection of personal data”) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data (privacy). According to the law will be treated to the principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, we hereby provide the following information:

  • The information you provide will be used according to the Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data), for the purposes and in the manner prescribed by decree.
  • The storage of personal data will be carried out with computerized mode.
  • The requested data is compulsory and any refusal to provide such data could lead to the interruption of the relationship.
  • The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be circulated.
  • The person in charge is Mr Nicola B. Zonno.
  • At any time you can exercise your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, which is reproduced in full.

Article 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

  • You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligibile. You have the right to obtain information about:

a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

  • You have the right to obtain:
    a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed c) the ‘ certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
  • You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

COOKIES POLICY – EXTENDED INFORMATION ON COOKIES

The data collected through TendenzaMercati are divided into:

Navigation data
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, and other parameters related to the HTTP protocol and operating system-related and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

Recall that the user through the configuration of your browser may at any time disable the cookies or be informed when receiving cookies and refuse to give consent to sending.

Except for the automatically collected data (data navigation), the transfer of information through other forms provided or email is free and spontaneous and not sending can only lead to a failure to satisfy any request.

Definition of cookies
Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device being used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Types of cookies
Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish several categories:

Cookies strictly necessary. They are used to manage the login and access to reserved functions of the site. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the working session (closed the browser are deleted).

Cookies and performance analysis. Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and use the site anonymously. They, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.

Cookie profiling. It Permanent cookies are used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve your experience of navigation.

Third party cookies. Visiting a website you may receive cookies from the site is visited (“owners”), both from websites maintained by other organizations (“third parties”). A notable example is the presence of “social plugin” for Facebook, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, YouTube and Pinterest. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrate them in the host site. The most common use of social plugin is aimed at sharing content on social networks.

The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The management of the information collected by “third parties” shall be governed by the relevant information which please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, are shown below the web addresses of different information and ways to manage their cookies.

Facebook information: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Facebook (configuration): access your account. Section privacy.

Twitter information: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security

Linkedin information: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Linkedin (configuration): https://www.linkedin.com/settings/

Google+ information: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

YouTube information: https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines

YouTube (configuration): https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads

Pinterest information: http://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

Options (configuration): https://help.pinterest.com/it/articles/personalization-and-data-other-websites

Google Analytics
TendenzaMercati uses only cookies _ga _gat and allowing the use of Google Analytics anonymously (ga (‘set’, ‘anonymizeIp’, true);). It is third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookies).

For more information, please refer to the link below:

https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component of the opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Duration of cookies
Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close your browser or log out of the execution of the command. Other cookies “survive” the closure of the browser and are also available in future visits.

These cookies are known as persistent and their duration is set by the server at the time of their creation. In some cases there is fixed a deadline, in other cases the duration is unlimited.

Managing cookies
The user can decide whether to accept cookies using the settings on your browser. Disabling cookies “third party” does not prejudge in any way the navigability.

The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. Furthermore the best browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies “owners” and those of “third parties”.

For example, in Firefox, through the menu Tools-> Options -> Privacy, you can access a control panel where you can specify whether or not to accept the different types of cookies and remove them.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT